KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

customer contact centre

Russian translation: Центры облсуживания клиентов


14:40 Feb 16, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / about Catalonia
English term or phrase: customer contact centre
Furthermore, companies such as Hyprotech, Avis and Mindpearl have established their European Customer Contact Centres in Catalonia.
Nataliya Kostenko
Russian translation:Центры облсуживания клиентов
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Vladimir Stepanov
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Центры облсуживания клиентов
Vladimir Stepanov
5 +1Европейские центры по работе с потребителямиIvan Protzak
4сервисный центрgranat97


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Центры облсуживания клиентов


Explanation:
.

Vladimir Stepanov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valery Chernodedov
8 mins

agree  Burrell
20 mins

agree  Andrey Belousov
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
сервисный центр


Explanation:
I believe that in a context the version "сервисный центр" would be acceptable translation as well. Thank you = Anatoliy

granat97
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Европейские центры по работе с потребителями


Explanation:
Furthermore, companies such as Hyprotech, Avis and Mindpearl have established their European Customer Contact Centres in Catalonia.
Более того, такие компании, как Hyprotech, Avis и Mindpearl открыли в Каталонии свои Европейские центры по работе с потребителями.

Ivan Protzak
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  granat97: Good
1 day19 hrs