International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

commissionable products

Russian translation: товары, реализация которых приносит комиссионные


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:commissionable products
Russian translation:товары, реализация которых приносит комиссионные
Entered by: koundelev

10:30 Feb 19, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: commissionable products
Products, for which commissions are paid. Хотелось бы иначе чем "продукция подлежащая выплате комиссионных"
Tatiana Yudovina
см.
Explanation:
только описательно
...товары, реализация которых приносит комиссионные...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 59 mins (2005-02-19 11:29:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Леван, при всей моей симпатии к вам, \"комиссионные товары\" - это товары, сдаваемые на комиссию (для оценки и продажи) ИМХО
Selected response from:

koundelev
Grading comment
Да, короче, похоже никак
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ниже
Sergei Tumanov
3см.
koundelev


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
см.


Explanation:
только описательно
...товары, реализация которых приносит комиссионные...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 59 mins (2005-02-19 11:29:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Леван, при всей моей симпатии к вам, \"комиссионные товары\" - это товары, сдаваемые на комиссию (для оценки и продажи) ИМХО

koundelev
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 115
Grading comment
Да, короче, похоже никак

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Levan Namoradze: А вы только версию прочли, или комментарий тоже? :-)
8 hrs
  -> Комментарий я читал. А передать идею заложенных в стоимость товара комиссионных для посредника одним и даже двумя словами не получается. В объявлениях оптовых фирм встречал "Комиссионные для посредников", но это относилось ко всему ассортименту фирмы...

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ниже


Explanation:
товар за реализацию/продажу которых платится комиссия.

Sergei Tumanov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 68