KudoZ home » English to Russian » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

PH

Russian translation: Страховой полис


15:11 Feb 17, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
English term or phrase: PH
Это сокращение употребляется в Apprentice Registration. Сначала идет имя, фамилия, адрес, дата рождения, а потом PH: 052/66605
Zoryana Dorak
Ukraine
Russian translation:Страховой полис
Explanation:
Policy Holder
Selected response from:

Sofia Punanova
Netherlands
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3см.
Zoya Delerm-Shapkina
1 +1phone
Igor Boyko
1Страховой полис
Sofia Punanova


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
ph
Страховой полис


Explanation:
Policy Holder

Sofia Punanova
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо!

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ph
см.


Explanation:
может это серийный номер свидетельства об окончании курсов, какого либо вида обучения, раз указывается в этом разделе?

Zoya Delerm-Shapkina
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ph
phone


Explanation:
Номер телефона?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 мин (2009-02-17 15:22:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Information Sheet
Apprentice Applicants
...
General Application Form
...
1. Your Details

Please complete the details below:

First Name: _______________________________________________________________________

Middle Name(s): ___________________________________________________________________

Surname: _________________________________________________________________________

Postal Address: ____________________________________________________________________

Suburb: ______________________________________________ Post Code: __________________

Residential Address: ________________________________________________________________

Suburb: ______________________________________________ Post Code: __________________

Home Phone: _____________________________ Mobile Phone: ____________________________

Business Phone: _____________________________ Facsimile: _____________________________

Date of Birth: ________________________________

Email: _____________________________________________________________
http://www.pic.vic.gov.au/resources/documents/Apprentice_App...

Igor Boyko
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 18

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nurzhan KZ
0 min
  -> Thanks!