KudoZ home » English to Russian » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

General directorate of passport registration and migration

Russian translation: Главное управление паспорта, регистрации и миграции


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:General directorate of passport registration and migration
Russian translation:Главное управление паспорта, регистрации и миграции

16:08 Aug 27, 2014
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2014-08-30 19:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / Passport
English term or phrase: General directorate of passport registration and migration
В паспорте гражданина Азербайджана печать: General directorate of passport registration and migration, Ministry of Internal Affairs of Azerbaijan Republic
Solitarywoman
Ukraine
Главное управление паспорта, регистрации и миграции
Explanation:
См. официальный сайт Министерства внутренних дел Азербайджанской Республики
Selected response from:

S_R
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Огромное спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Главное управление миграционной службы
Natalia Volkova
3Главное управление паспорта, регистрации и миграцииS_R


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
general directorate of passport registration and migration
Главное управление паспорта, регистрации и миграции


Explanation:
См. официальный сайт Министерства внутренних дел Азербайджанской Республики


    Reference: http://www.mia.gov.az/index.php?/ru/content/282/
S_R
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Огромное спасибо!

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
general directorate of passport registration and migration
Главное управление миграционной службы


Explanation:
*

Natalia Volkova
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4