KudoZ home » English to Russian » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

STRETCHLEASE

Russian translation: см ниже


14:17 Nov 13, 2001
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: STRETCHLEASE
I am not a chemist. However, in the text to be translated there is a phrase: "STRETCHLEASE is a combination of peel ply, breather and release film bonded together to save time in your lay up."
STRETCHLEASE - it apparently is a name of a material (polymer). Please help me to translate these word and phrase. It is an advertisement about polymer products. Simultaneously, please explain me what I should do to write in this framework in Russian.
Thanks in advance
Boris
Boris Zeltser
Israel
Russian translation:см ниже
Explanation:
STRETCHLEASE - это комбинация поверхностного покрытия, "дышащего" слоя и съемной антиадгезионной пленки - 3 в 1 для Вашего удобства.

Производитель - фирма Аirtech:
http://www.airtechintl.com/products/html/product3.htm

Судя по описаниям подобных продуктов, это комбинация сильно растягивающейся упаковочной термоусадочной пленки с поверхностным покрытием (на котором можно, например, что-то печатать) и перфорированного "дышащего" слоя. После снятия третьего слоя пленка приклеивается к упаковываемому предмету.

To see Cyrillics properly, please go to View options of your web browser and choose the Win-1251 character set ("Windows Cyrillic" in some browsers).
To type in Russian in this frame, you need multilanguage support and Russian keyboard to be installed in Windows.
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Спасибо, Наталья!
Спасибо всем!
Борис
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2см ниже
Natalie
5 +1стретч
Olga1204
4"Стретчлиз" - фирменное название продукта, не надо переводить.
Vladimir Dubisskiy


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
стретч


Explanation:
Торгово - производственная фирма "Сахара" занимается снабжением предприятий упаковочными материалами - скотч, стретч, гофрокартон, индивидуальная упаковка из ПЭТ - пластика. Бесплатная доставка до склада покупателя, минимальные цены.

Идентификатор:262675 | Ресурс: http://sahara-upack.narod.ru/ | Дата регистрации: 27.08.2001 12.23




    Reference: http://sahara-upack.narod.ru/
Olga1204
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natametzger
1 hr

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"Стретчлиз" - фирменное название продукта, не надо переводить.


Explanation:
Стретчлиз - это слоистый "дышащий" материал,совмещённый со снимаеиой плёнкой, что экономит время при его нанесении

Что-то в этом духе - уж Вы по контексту "шлифаните"...

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
см ниже


Explanation:
STRETCHLEASE - это комбинация поверхностного покрытия, "дышащего" слоя и съемной антиадгезионной пленки - 3 в 1 для Вашего удобства.

Производитель - фирма Аirtech:
http://www.airtechintl.com/products/html/product3.htm

Судя по описаниям подобных продуктов, это комбинация сильно растягивающейся упаковочной термоусадочной пленки с поверхностным покрытием (на котором можно, например, что-то печатать) и перфорированного "дышащего" слоя. После снятия третьего слоя пленка приклеивается к упаковываемому предмету.

To see Cyrillics properly, please go to View options of your web browser and choose the Win-1251 character set ("Windows Cyrillic" in some browsers).
To type in Russian in this frame, you need multilanguage support and Russian keyboard to be installed in Windows.

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1386
Grading comment
Спасибо, Наталья!
Спасибо всем!
Борис

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxGovor
2 days 6 hrs

agree  ELynx
4 days