KudoZ home » English to Russian » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

is in the form

Russian translation: ...выпускается в виде раствора для перорального применения


13:32 Aug 7, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / органические соединения
English term or phrase: is in the form
The composition is in the form of an oral solution.

Композиция имеет форму микстуры ? Или как ?
Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Russian translation:...выпускается в виде раствора для перорального применения
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Kalaus
Grading comment
Спасибо, хотя имелось в виду другое.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5...выпускается в виде раствора для перорального примененияKalaus
5форма/ввиде раствора, принимаемого через ротyben


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
форма/ввиде раствора, принимаемого через рот


Explanation:
-

yben
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 15

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
...выпускается в виде раствора для перорального применения


Explanation:
.

Kalaus
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо, хотя имелось в виду другое.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kirill Semenov
4 mins

agree  Maya Gorgoshidze
4 mins

agree  Olga1204
34 mins

agree  dmitry_pal
2 hrs

agree  callingblind
5 hrs