KudoZ home » English to Russian » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

Polyol epoxy hybrid

Russian translation: эпоксиполиэфир


12:53 Nov 8, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / msds
English term or phrase: Polyol epoxy hybrid
MSDS, компонент в составе продукта.

Спасибо.
Natalia Baryshnikova
Russian Federation
Russian translation:эпоксиполиэфир
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Yuriy Sokha
Ukraine
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1эпоксиполиэфир
Yuriy Sokha
3эпоксидная смола на основе полиола(ов)Dmitry Lysihin


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
polyol epoxy hybrid
эпоксидная смола на основе полиола(ов)


Explanation:


Dmitry Lysihin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
polyol epoxy hybrid
эпоксиполиэфир


Explanation:
.

Yuriy Sokha
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mikhail Yanchenko
20 mins
  -> спасибо!