KudoZ home » English to Russian » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

Dane salt

Russian translation: -


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Dane salt
Russian translation:-
Entered by: Natalie

11:37 Feb 15, 2008
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / synthesis of ampicillin
English term or phrase: Dane salt
Господа, подскажите, пожалуйста, как перевести словосочетание "dane salt"? Контекст - промежуточный продукт синтеза аминопенициллинов, D(-)Dihydro phenylglycine sodium dane salt.
Даже формула имеется: http://www.fdchem.com.cn/introduction_en/pro4.htm.

Заранее спасибо!
Катерина
датская соль
Explanation:
s

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 мин (2008-02-15 11:48:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ампициллина натриевая соль (аmpicillinum-natrium); ...... D(-) **фенилглицин (датская соль)**;. D(-)-маликовая кислота;. D-(-)-Маннит; ...
dh.ufanet.ru/Dahua.html
Selected response from:

Stanislav Korobov
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо огромное! =)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1соль ДейнаArt2008
4датская соль
Stanislav Korobov


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dane salt
датская соль


Explanation:
s

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 мин (2008-02-15 11:48:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ампициллина натриевая соль (аmpicillinum-natrium); ...... D(-) **фенилглицин (датская соль)**;. D(-)-маликовая кислота;. D-(-)-Маннит; ...
dh.ufanet.ru/Dahua.html

Stanislav Korobov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Спасибо огромное! =)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  salavat
5 mins
  -> Спасибо, Салават!

disagree  Natalie: Совершенная неправда. Соль названа так по имени проф. Элизабет Дэйн - http://tinyurl.com/28fsw6
2 days2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dane salt
соль Дейна


Explanation:
название типа интермедиата по имени автора, разработавшего процесс получения аминопенициллинов - Dane et al., Chem. Ber., 98, 789 (1965)



    Reference: http://www.freepatentsonline.com/4231954.html
Art2008
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie: Точнее - соль Дэйн (т.к. это Элизабет Дэйн)
2 days1 hr