KudoZ home » English to Russian » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

borate-attractive functional groups

Russian translation: взаимодействующие с боратами функциональные группы


07:16 Apr 7, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: borate-attractive functional groups
Trapping borates or metaborates can be accomplished by adsorption, covalent reaction, ionic association, strong hydrogen-bonding interactions or the like between **borate-attractive functional groups** in coating layer 320 and the borate/metaborate byproducts.


СПАСИБО
Lawazza
Russian translation:взаимодействующие с боратами функциональные группы
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Sergey Zubtsov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4взаимодействующие с боратами функциональные группы
Sergey Zubtsov
3функциональные группы, активно вступающие во взаимодействие с кислотным остатком борной кислоты
Alina Barrow


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
взаимодействующие с боратами функциональные группы


Explanation:
-

Sergey Zubtsov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 448
Grading comment
спасибо!

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
функциональные группы, активно вступающие во взаимодействие с кислотным остатком борной кислоты


Explanation:
Вроде бы так

Alina Barrow
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 59