KudoZ home » English to Russian » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

планово-предупредительный ремонт

Russian translation: scheduled preventive maintenance


06:58 Mar 29, 2004
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: планово-предупредительный ремонт
Планово-предупредительный ремонтаппарата должен производиться в соответствии с действующими на предприятии положениями.

Russian translation:scheduled preventive maintenance
Explanation:
scheduled preventive maintenance
Selected response from:

ganaa444
Mongolia
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4scheduled preventive maintenance
ganaa444
5 +2planned and preventive maintenancexxxatxp
5 +1preventative maintenance
Alexander Onishko
5maintenance outage
nuclear
3planned maintenance, routine maintenance, preventative maintenance2rush


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
планово-предупредительный ремонт
preventative maintenance


Explanation:
LINGVO + experience

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2004-03-29 07:00:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или просто \"preventive maintenance\"

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 74

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cherepanov: просто maintanenanve
9 hrs
  -> Спасибо !

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
планово-предупредительный ремонт
planned maintenance, routine maintenance, preventative maintenance


Explanation:
IMHO

2rush
Kazakhstan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
планово-предупредительный ремонт
planned and preventive maintenance


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 46 mins (2004-03-29 07:45:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

without \"and\" as follows:
>planned preventive maintenance<


Best Manufacturing Practices:Guideline Documents:Chem Excellence: Provide Routine and Preventive Maintenance and Service
... Describe the types of maintenance and the importance of planned, preventive maintenance. ...
www.bmpcoe.org/guideline/books/chem/000158a6.html


Ken\'s Beverage - Planned Maintenance
... Planned Preventive Maintenance. Ken\'s unique Program Asset Management (PAM) program is designed for the customer to ...
www.kensbeverage.com/service/qmc.htm


Database Collection Planned Maintenance
Planned Maintenance - Details This database was designed for the management of a contract for planned preventive maintenance of railway buildings
databasecollection.com/maintdet.htm


xxxatxp
Native speaker of: Native in MongolianMongolian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxlyudmila_k
5 days
  -> Thank you

agree  Svetlana Kuznetsova: planned preventive maintenance as provided in the reference
13 days
  -> Thank you

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
планово-предупредительный ремонт
scheduled preventive maintenance


Explanation:
scheduled preventive maintenance

ganaa444
Mongolia
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariya Almeida
8 mins
  -> Thank you, Mariya

agree  Sergey Strakhov
1 hr
  -> Дякую, Серёжа

agree  odaj
3 hrs
  -> Merci, Odaj

agree  Сергей Лузан: Лучше всего. experience
11 hrs
  -> Thank you, Sergey

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
планово-предупредительный ремонт
maintenance outage


Explanation:
В зависимости от того, о чем идет речь.
Preventative (routine) maintenance - это весь комплекс плановых мероприятий по техобслуживанию и ремонту оборудования. В него, в частности, входит техническое обслуживание отдельных компонентов оборудования, на время которого используется резерв.
Когда по-русски говорят о ППР/КПР - обычно речь идет плановом выводе производства или производственного участка (линии, энергоблока и т.д.) в ремонт для профилактики и ремонта всего оборудования - соответствующий английский термин - maintenance outage.
Если под аппаратом понимается какой-то небольшой узел - то Scheduled PM (scheduled - важно, поскольку внеплановый ремонт тоже не всегда восстановительный, например, при росте вибрации насос может выводится для внеочередного предупредительного ремонта, когда восстанавливать его еще нет необходимости)
В старой документации ядреных объектов (особенно промышленных, но не только), например, "аппаратом" назывался реактор...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs 20 mins (2004-03-29 17:18:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Кстати, а в каком смысле this question may be regarded as offencive by some???

nuclear
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 44