KudoZ home » English to Russian » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

cell-cast method

Russian translation: технология порошковой (высокотемпературной) прессовки


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cell-cast method
Russian translation:технология порошковой (высокотемпературной) прессовки

19:36 Mar 29, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: cell-cast method
PLEXICOR (R) sheets are individually manufactured by the cell-cast method.
Фраза из рекламного буклета о материалеPLEXICOR.
Valeria Sokovets
технология порошковой (высокотемпературной) прессовки
Explanation:
Метод производства изделий из платсмасс-формопластов
Для пластмасс реактопластов непригоден
Selected response from:

Pavel Pavlov
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3метод секционного литья
Alexander Onishko
3технология порошковой (высокотемпературной) прессовки
Pavel Pavlov


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
технология порошковой (высокотемпературной) прессовки


Explanation:
Метод производства изделий из платсмасс-формопластов
Для пластмасс реактопластов непригоден


    Reference: http://www.radiuscom.ru/sovet.php?art=48
Pavel Pavlov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 7

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
метод секционного литья


Explanation:
по-моему так ...

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 74