KudoZ home » English to Russian » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

in admixture with

Russian translation: в смеси с


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in admixture with
Russian translation:в смеси с
Entered by: Alexander Onishko

12:13 Dec 8, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: in admixture with
A pharmaceutical composition comprising a therapeutically effective amount of at least one compound of Claim 1 to 35 in admixture with one or more pharmaceutically acceptable carrier for the treatment of diseases.
Alexander Onishko
в смеси с
Explanation:
тут вопрос скорее терминологический, примесь - плохо, так как примесью является действующее вещество, насчет раствора - вряд ли, носитель скорее всего твердый.
Selected response from:

Boris Kimel
Russian Federation
Grading comment
гран мерси !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3в смеси с
Boris Kimel
4 +1с добавлением
Oleg Sollogub
3в раствореIouri Ostrovski


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
с добавлением


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2004-12-08 12:24:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

admixture - примесь, добавка, присадка...

Oleg Sollogub
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Vlasova
2 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
в растворе


Explanation:
так как дальше речь идет о carrier

Iouri Ostrovski
France
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
в смеси с


Explanation:
тут вопрос скорее терминологический, примесь - плохо, так как примесью является действующее вещество, насчет раствора - вряд ли, носитель скорее всего твердый.

Boris Kimel
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 268
Grading comment
гран мерси !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie: Оптимальный вариант
1 hr
  -> спасибо

agree  Lale
8 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан: med. смесь; добавка; примешивание; смешивание http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?HL=1&L1=1&L2=2&EXT=0&s=admix...
22 hrs