KudoZ home » English to Russian » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

sulphur polymer-based agents

Russian translation: серополимерные агенты


09:05 Dec 15, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: sulphur polymer-based agents
A device designed for spraying surfaces to be used to coat outer surfaces of buildings, engineering, road and similar structures with sulphur polymer-based agents
Alexander Onishko
Russian translation:серополимерные агенты
Explanation:
Серополимерные материалы широко применяются в строительстве, поскольку провляют повышенную устойчивость к коррозии.

Есть масса ссылок, например:
http://www.stroymat21.ru/content/content02-03.htm
http://www.fortunecity.com/meltingpot/seymour/1090/vidkomser...
http://www.nestor.minsk.by/sn/2003/04/sn30416.html
Selected response from:

Leila Usmanova
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4серополимерные агентыLeila Usmanova
4 +3серосодержащие (ре)агенты на полимерной основе
Boris Kimel


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
серополимерные агенты


Explanation:
Серополимерные материалы широко применяются в строительстве, поскольку провляют повышенную устойчивость к коррозии.

Есть масса ссылок, например:
http://www.stroymat21.ru/content/content02-03.htm
http://www.fortunecity.com/meltingpot/seymour/1090/vidkomser...
http://www.nestor.minsk.by/sn/2003/04/sn30416.html

Leila Usmanova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2395

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mk_lab: Только не "агенты", а компоненты, материалы, вещества, средства...
2 hrs

agree  Mikhail Kriviniouk: with mk_lab
2 hrs

agree  Elena Polikarpova: материалы (вещества) на основе серополимеров, производные серополимеров
3 hrs

agree  Cherepanov: Серополимерные материалы, см. www.fortunecity.com/meltingpot/ seymour/1090/obprimsement.htm
5 hrs

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
серосодержащие (ре)агенты на полимерной основе


Explanation:
серные - плохо

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 19 mins (2005-12-15 12:24:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

кто-нибудь знает, что такое "полимер серы"?
а серополимерный (красно- или синеполимерный?)

Boris Kimel
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 268

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Elena Polikarpova: вот тут почитайте: http://spbty.narod.ru/Student/Kyrs/r3/cr.htm
2 hrs

agree  Mikhail Yanchenko: к сожалению, в технике есть много названий, которые с точки зрения химической номенклатуры заслуживают немедленного расстрела
5 hrs

agree  Vents Villers
6 hrs

agree  Anna Launay
8 hrs