KudoZ home » English to Russian » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

Galaxy plastic container

Russian translation: пластиковый контейнер Galaxy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Galaxy plastic container
Russian translation:пластиковый контейнер Galaxy
Entered by: Сергей Лузан

09:29 Dec 20, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / MSDS
English term or phrase: Galaxy plastic container
Stroki MSDS bez contexta:

Plastic Bags
Respiratory symbol:
Plastic bottle.
Flexible plastic bag.
Galaxy plastic container
Route
Glass vials
Hazardous polymerization:
IATA Primary Hazard Description:
Component partition coefficient
IATA Packing Instructions Passenger and Cargo:
IATA packing Group
Vents Villers
пластиковый контейнер Galaxy
Explanation:
по аналогу. Удачи, Vents!
КУПИЛ-ПРОДАЛ ::: Магазин
Фонарь налобный Galaxy Galaxy · Спорт > Одежда, обувь, аксессуары Для спорта ... Изотермический пластиковый контейнер Igloo Legend 40 Цена 22.00 $ ...
www.klimushin.25-kadr.ru/shop/?sort=firm& direct=asc&no=101&sub=609
Selected response from:

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Spasibo:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +4пластиковый контейнер Galaxy
Сергей Лузан
4пластмассовый баллон Galaxyxxxtrum-purum
4полимерная капсула GalaxyUgene


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +4
galaxy plastic container
пластиковый контейнер Galaxy


Explanation:
по аналогу. Удачи, Vents!
КУПИЛ-ПРОДАЛ ::: Магазин
Фонарь налобный Galaxy Galaxy · Спорт > Одежда, обувь, аксессуары Для спорта ... Изотермический пластиковый контейнер Igloo Legend 40 Цена 22.00 $ ...
www.klimushin.25-kadr.ru/shop/?sort=firm& direct=asc&no=101&sub=609

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Spasibo:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dimitri Todika: It seems to me that container is more appropriate then a capsule. :)
1 min
  -> Thank for your opinion & valuable comment, Dimitri! :)

agree  Andrey Belousov
4 hrs
  -> Thank you, Andrey! :)

agree  Natalie Lyssova
1 day1 hr
  ->  Thank you, Natalie!

agree  Olga-Translator
1 day3 hrs
  ->  Thank you, Olga!

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
galaxy plastic container
полимерная капсула Galaxy


Explanation:
This Galaxy container is fabricated from a specially designed multilayer plastic (PL 2040). ...
egeneralmedical.com/egeneralmedical/rxlist00000866.html
GALAXY. ®. (PL 2040) Plastic Container. (Product Package). To reduce the development of drug-resistant bacteria and maintain the effectiveness of ...
us.gsk.com/products/assets/us_timentin_galaxy.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 mins (2005-12-20 10:02:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Капсула потому, что это упаковка для лекарств.

Ugene
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
galaxy plastic container
пластмассовый баллон Galaxy


Explanation:
-

xxxtrum-purum
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian