KudoZ home » English to Russian » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

dimer acid chloride

Russian translation: хлорангидрид димерной кислоты


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:dimer acid chloride
Russian translation:хлорангидрид димерной кислоты
Entered by: Nitrogen

10:34 Nov 3, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: dimer acid chloride
The RPµ is described in US 3577515 Example 15, with the use of petroleum ether, carbon tetrachloride, talc, tetraethylene pentamine, calcium hydroxide, water, and **dimer acid chloride**, being the wall formed by the reaction of dimer acid chloride with tetraethylene pentamine.

СПАСИБО!
Nitrogen
хлорангидрид димерной кислоты
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2008-11-03 11:00:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

dimer acid = димерная кислота
acid chloride = хлорангидрид - см. словрь Мультитран
Selected response from:

Leila Usmanova
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Димерный хлорангидрид
Helg
4 +1хлорангидрид димерной кислотыLeila Usmanova


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Димерный хлорангидрид


Explanation:
"Димерный хлорангидрид трихлорфосфазоуксусной кислоты 68. Диметиловый эфир бензоиламидофосфорной кислоты 18"
lib.mexmat.ru/books/8794

Helg
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 50

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Delaver
27 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Leila Usmanova: димерный хлорангидрид кислоты
1 hr
  -> спасибо

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
хлорангидрид димерной кислоты


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2008-11-03 11:00:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

dimer acid = димерная кислота
acid chloride = хлорангидрид - см. словрь Мультитран

Leila Usmanova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2395
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nina Nikitina: ссылка в поддержку этой версии: http://www.freepatentsonline.com/3725450.html
7 hrs
  -> Спасибо :)