KudoZ home » English to Russian » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

Room* to add

Russian translation: Дополнительный объем для добавления смеси А


13:18 Nov 13, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: Room* to add
Formulations of RPµ with different wall forming materials and location of components for microencapsulation:
Cymel 1170
Agrimer AL22
Room* to add Adjustment Mixture A

Несмотря на "звездочку", выражение "Room*" нигде в тексте не посняется.
СПАСИБО!
Nitrogen
Russian translation:Дополнительный объем для добавления смеси А
Explanation:
Трудно без более широкого контекста, но, по-моему, здесь речь просто о том, что при смешивании компонентов нужно иметь еще дополнительное место для добавления смеси А
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4Дополнительный объем для добавления смеси А
Natalie
3добавить при комнатной температуре
svetlana cosquéric
3возможность добавить препарат
Igor Boyko
3место
Sergey Zubtsov


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
room* to add
место


Explanation:
Место, куда добавить текст.

Sergey Zubtsov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 448

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
room* to add
возможность добавить препарат


Explanation:
***

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 мин (2008-11-13 13:27:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

возможность добавить ингредиент

To make ***room for the two new ingredients***, I had to pull out some of the ASU. Previously, I included 1000 mg a day of ASU in the formula. This was approximately three times more than anyone else used in their ASU products, and it definitely improved the effectiveness of the formula -- not so much in helping with joint pain, but in its ability to help protect against periodontal disease. In the end, though, the primary purpose of this formula is to help with joint pain, so I decided to drop the ASU down to the commonly used level of 333 mg a day, which allowed me ***room to add*** the CMO and 5-Loxin® -- thereby significantly increasing the efficacy of the formula when it comes to joint pain with only a small loss in periodontal benefit.
http://www.jonbarron.org/anti-aging-program/09-01-2005.php

Igor Boyko
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 74

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
room* to add
Дополнительный объем для добавления смеси А


Explanation:
Трудно без более широкого контекста, но, по-моему, здесь речь просто о том, что при смешивании компонентов нужно иметь еще дополнительное место для добавления смеси А

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1382
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexey Ivanov
48 mins

agree  Velociraptor
1 hr

agree  Nina Nikitina
6 hrs

agree  Yana Bukharova
14 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
room* to add
добавить при комнатной температуре


Explanation:
очень похоже на такое сокращение

svetlana cosquéric
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 74