KudoZ home » English to Russian » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

Sulfuric Acid Wash Test

Russian translation: проба на чистоту с серной кислотой


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Sulfuric Acid Wash Test
Russian translation:проба на чистоту с серной кислотой
Entered by: Anastasiya Stepchenko

12:59 Nov 18, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: Sulfuric Acid Wash Test
Характеристика метанола.

Спасибо!
Anastasiya Stepchenko
Ukraine
проба на чистоту с серной кислотой
Explanation:
Все виды спирта должны выдерживать пробу на чистоту с серной кислотой. http://www.byhaem.in.ua/content/view/2438/263/
и
http://tinyurl.com/5pzsvw
Selected response from:

Pavel Venediktov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо! Спасибо всем!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1анализ с промывкой серной кислотой
Sergey Zubtsov
4проба на чистоту с серной кислотой
Pavel Venediktov
4испытание (вещ-во) на эффективность очистки серной кислотой
Helg


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sulfuric acid wash test
анализ с промывкой серной кислотой


Explanation:
-

Sergey Zubtsov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 448

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ganaa444: тестирование серно-кислотным промыванием
6 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sulfuric acid wash test
испытание (вещ-во) на эффективность очистки серной кислотой


Explanation:
ХХХХ

Helg
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 50

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sulfuric acid wash test
проба на чистоту с серной кислотой


Explanation:
Все виды спирта должны выдерживать пробу на чистоту с серной кислотой. http://www.byhaem.in.ua/content/view/2438/263/
и
http://tinyurl.com/5pzsvw

Pavel Venediktov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 155
Grading comment
Спасибо! Спасибо всем!