KudoZ home » English to Russian » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

tote blending

Russian translation: бункерный смеситель


15:43 Nov 20, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: tote blending
Preparation of the powder mixture may be done using any suitable powder blending equipment, including ribbon blender, V-blender, or ***tote blending***

СПАСИБО!
xxxVirta
Russian translation:бункерный смеситель
Explanation:
tote blender = bin blender

http://www.google.ru/search?sourceid=navclient&hl=ru&ie=UTF-...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2008-11-20 16:10:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A tote blender or bin blender uses a stainless steel bin as a place to charge powders,http://www.pharmamanufacturing.com/experts/answers/2005/009....

Tote Blender (Bin Blender):http://lcvmwww.epfl.ch/~moakher/mixing/
Selected response from:

Leila Usmanova
Grading comment
спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3бункерный смесительLeila Usmanova
3оборудование (система) для перемешивания в процессе перевозки (транспортировки)
Helg


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
оборудование (система) для перемешивания в процессе перевозки (транспортировки)


Explanation:
ХХХХ

Helg
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 50

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
бункерный смеситель


Explanation:
tote blender = bin blender

http://www.google.ru/search?sourceid=navclient&hl=ru&ie=UTF-...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2008-11-20 16:10:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A tote blender or bin blender uses a stainless steel bin as a place to charge powders,http://www.pharmamanufacturing.com/experts/answers/2005/009....

Tote Blender (Bin Blender):http://lcvmwww.epfl.ch/~moakher/mixing/


Leila Usmanova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2395
Grading comment
спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
5 mins
  -> Спасибо :)

agree  Pavel Venediktov
30 mins
  -> Спасибо :)

agree  svetlana cosquéric
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо :)