KudoZ home » English to Russian » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

μL

Russian translation: микролитров


14:20 Nov 21, 2008
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: μL
pmol/μL solution of reserpine - does μL have the same meaning as ml?
Alyona
Russian translation:микролитров
Explanation:
Перехід: одиниці виміру | Практична Молекулярна Біологія
куб. метр [м3], куб. сантиметр [см3], куб. фут [fti], куб. дюйм [ini], куб. ярд [ydi], літр [л], мілілітр [ml], мікролітр [µl], нанолітр [nl], барель [bbl] ...

www.molbiol.ru/ukr/scripts/01_08.html -
Selected response from:

Alexander Onishko
Grading comment
Дуже дякую, пане:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2мкл
Pavel Nikonorkin
5 +1мкл
Michael Moskowitz
5 +1микролитр
Sergey Zubtsov
4микролитров
Alexander Onishko


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
μl
мкл


Explanation:


Pavel Nikonorkin
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maksym Nevzorov
0 min
  -> Спасибо, Максим!

agree  Ol_Besh
1 day7 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Олександр!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
μl
микролитр


Explanation:
Одна тысячная милиллитра.

Sergey Zubtsov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 448

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maksym Nevzorov
11 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
μl
микролитров


Explanation:
Перехід: одиниці виміру | Практична Молекулярна Біологія
куб. метр [м3], куб. сантиметр [см3], куб. фут [fti], куб. дюйм [ini], куб. ярд [ydi], літр [л], мілілітр [ml], мікролітр [µl], нанолітр [nl], барель [bbl] ...

www.molbiol.ru/ukr/scripts/01_08.html -

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 74
Grading comment
Дуже дякую, пане:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Maksym Nevzorov: а почему в родительном падеже множественого числа?
1 min
  -> эээээээ .... ну, например, 5 микролитров - в таком ключе я думал

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
μl
мкл


Explanation:
мкл
микролитры

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2008-11-21 14:23:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.convertworld.com/en/volume/µl.html

Michael Moskowitz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 38

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maksym Nevzorov
0 min