KudoZ home » English to Russian » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

resulting in metal immobilization

Russian translation: к adsorption/co-precipitation


20:34 Nov 25, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: resulting in metal immobilization
В предложении:
Adsorption/co-precipitation of Cu, Se and Pb on precipitated iron hydroxides was observed in the experimental solid residues, resulting in metal immobilization above pH 7.

К чему относится "resulting in..." ?
Anatoli Prasalovich
Belarus
Russian translation:к adsorption/co-precipitation
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Sergey Zubtsov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2к adsorption/co-precipitation
Sergey Zubtsov
4к solid residues
Oleg Delendyk


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
к solid residues


Explanation:
Если я правильно понял Ваш вопрос

Oleg Delendyk
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 79

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
к adsorption/co-precipitation


Explanation:
-

Sergey Zubtsov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 448
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  a05: да, результат может быть у процесса, а не у вещества
21 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Leila Usmanova
8 hrs
  -> Спасибо