KudoZ home » English to Russian » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

Substrates

Russian translation: субстраты


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Substrates
Russian translation:субстраты
Entered by: Igor_2006

15:54 Dec 1, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / MSDS
English term or phrase: Substrates
Otdelnije stroki bez konteksta:
Technical Data: Safety And Handling
Technical Data: Shelf life
Technical Data: Storage
Technical Data: Surface Preparation
Technical Data: TDS Data
Technical Data: TDS Evaporation Data
Technical Data: TDS Viscosity Data
Technical Data: Typical Use And/Or Substrates
Technical Data: Weathering Resistance
Technical Data: Where to use
Vents Villers
субстраты
Explanation:
по-видимому, имеется в виду:
типичное использование и/или (использование в качестве) субстратов
Selected response from:

Igor_2006
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6субстраты
Igor_2006
1носитель катализатора (catalyst substrate)
Vladimir Dubisskiy


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
substrates
субстраты


Explanation:
по-видимому, имеется в виду:
типичное использование и/или (использование в качестве) субстратов

Igor_2006
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 322
Grading comment
Спасибо.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Onishko
4 mins
  -> Спасибо, Александр.

agree  Boris Kimel: типичные субстраты, то есть такие штуки, с которыми обычно используется описанное вещество (например, склеиваемые материалы, если это клей)
15 mins
  -> Да, наверное, так точнее. Спасибо.

agree  Vladimir Bragilevsky
56 mins
  -> Спасибо, Владимир.

agree  Marina Dolinsky
1 hr
  -> Спасибо.

agree  ninacapri
1 hr
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Natalie
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Натали.

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
substrates
носитель катализатора (catalyst substrate)


Explanation:
а вдруг...

типовое применение в качестве носителя (катализаторов)

"носитель" - catalyst substrate (носитель катализатора)

http://www.industrystock.ru/html/product-service-ru-57064-0....

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?