KudoZ home » English to Russian » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

Cycle chemistry

Russian translation: химический состав рабочего тела (парового или водяного тракта)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Cycle chemistry
Russian translation:химический состав рабочего тела (парового или водяного тракта)
Entered by: Oleg Delendyk

19:06 Dec 11, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: Cycle chemistry
Cycle chemistry applications:
- power plant applications
- simple cycle power plant
- combined cycle power plant
- cogeneration

Our instrumentation is used throughout the power plant. Sensors have been optimized for use in each application.
Cycle chemistry monitoring is the primary focus and has the greatest long term impact on plant operation and efficiency through control of corrosion, deposition and scaling.
xxxEvgeniya__
химия тракта
Explanation:
парового или водяного
Selected response from:

Oleg Delendyk
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4контроль химического состава рабочего тела
Anton Konashenok
3 +1химия тракта
Oleg Delendyk
Summary of reference entries provided
cм. здесьFarzona

  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cycle chemistry
химия тракта


Explanation:
парового или водяного


    Reference: http://www.steamcycle.com/cycle_chemistry_commissioning.pdf
    Reference: http://www.classes.ru/dictionary-russian-english-polytechnic...
Oleg Delendyk
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 79
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leila Usmanova
10 hrs
  -> Спасибо! Возможен также вариант Антона.

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cycle chemistry
контроль химического состава рабочего тела


Explanation:
"контроль" добавлен исключительно из контекста

Anton Konashenok
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 122




Reference comments


24 mins
Reference: cм. здесь

Reference information:
посмотрите этот линк


    Reference: http://www.manbw.ru/analitycs/gtu-gtd.html
Farzona
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TajikTajik, Native in RussianRussian