KudoZ home » English to Russian » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

common recovery section

Russian translation: емкость для выделенных продуктов


10:50 Dec 24, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: common recovery section
The ОС reactor effluent comprises methane, light olefins and hydrocarbons having 4 carbon atoms or more. Advantageously said ОС reactor effluent is sent to a fractionator and the light olefins are recovered. Advantageously at least a part of the hydrocarbons having 4 carbon atoms or more are recycled at the inlet of the ОС reactor, optionally mixed with the heavy hydrocarbon recovered from the effluent of the XTO reactor. Advantageously, before recycling said hydrocarbons having 4 carbon atoms or more at the inlet of the ОС reactor, said hydrocarbons having 4 carbon atoms or more are sent to a second fractionator to purge the heavies. In a preferred embodiment the light olefins recovered from the effluent of the XTO reactor and the light olefins recovered from the fractionator following the ОС reactor are treated in a common recovery section.
In another embodiment the ОС reactor effluent and the XTO reactor effluent are mixed and sent to a fractionator, or sent to the same fractionator, and the light olefins are recovered. At least a portion of the hydrocarbons having 4 carbon atoms or more are recycled at the inlet of the ОС reactor. Advantageously, before recycling said hydrocarbons having 4 carbon atoms or more at the inlet of the ОС reactor, said hydrocarbons having 4 carbon atoms or more are sent to a second fractionator to purge the heavies. The recovered light olefins are treated in a recovery section which is also called a common recovery section as in the above paragraph.

сразу вроде бы хочется назвать ее "общая секция выделения", но только из прочтения абзаца становится видно, что в секцию попадают 2 потока уже выделенных легких олефинов. Есть ли какое-нибудь устоявшееся название?
Arkadii Marchenko
Ukraine
Russian translation:емкость для выделенных продуктов
Explanation:
есть такое, например, описание сходного процесса "...в предлагаемой установке для вихревого крекинга нефти и нефтепродуктов, содержащей емкость для нефти и нефтепродуктов, ректификационную и реакционную камеры, емкость для выделенных продуктов, ..."
http://www.nge.ru/forum_tree_9_42651_0_0.htm
Selected response from:

Elena Evdokimova
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4...Leila Usmanova
4емкость для выделенных продуктовElena Evdokimova


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
емкость для выделенных продуктов


Explanation:
есть такое, например, описание сходного процесса "...в предлагаемой установке для вихревого крекинга нефти и нефтепродуктов, содержащей емкость для нефти и нефтепродуктов, ректификационную и реакционную камеры, емкость для выделенных продуктов, ..."
http://www.nge.ru/forum_tree_9_42651_0_0.htm

Elena Evdokimova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 7

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...


Explanation:
"общая секция легких олефинов"
или "секция объединенной фракции легких олефинов"
или "секция объединенных легких олефинов"

Мне кажется, здесь надо по сути переводить, чтобы читателю легче было разобраться в потоках.

Leila Usmanova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2431