KudoZ home » English to Russian » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

title compound

Russian translation: заявляемое соединение


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:title compound
Russian translation:заявляемое соединение
Entered by: Anna Melnikova

20:19 Sep 10, 2011
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / Chemistry
English term or phrase: title compound
Title compound (64%) of purity >99% by HPLC and TLC analyses was obtained using a procedure similar to that described in Example 1, when sodium 4-methylpiperazide was used as base 1.4-dioxan was used as solvent and the reaction was conducted at 100°C for 8 hours.
Anna Melnikova
Ukraine
заявляемое соединение
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 час (2011-09-10 23:15:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

вариант - заявляемое вещество
Данные табл. 1 показывают, что заявляемое вещество обладает фитотоксичностью и практически не уступает прототипу.
http://ru-patent.info/21/25-29/2127052.html
Selected response from:

kapura
Grading comment
Большое спасибо за Вашу помощь.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3заявляемое соединение
kapura
5титульное соединение
Prilipsky
3соединение, указанное в заголовке (патента)
Vadim Ivankov


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
соединение, указанное в заголовке (патента)


Explanation:


Vadim Ivankov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
титульное соединение


Explanation:
...


    Reference: http://bd.patent.su/2398000-2398999/pat/servl/servlet9b8e.ht...
Prilipsky
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
заявляемое соединение


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 час (2011-09-10 23:15:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

вариант - заявляемое вещество
Данные табл. 1 показывают, что заявляемое вещество обладает фитотоксичностью и практически не уступает прототипу.
http://ru-patent.info/21/25-29/2127052.html

Example sentence(s):
  • Заявляемое соединение - хлоргидрат тетрапептида Trp-Nle-Asp-PheNH-СН(СН3)2 имеет преимущества перед известными соединениями такого же действия
  • Заявляемое соединение представляет собой белое кристаллическое вещество, растворимое в воде, этаноле, ацетонитриле, ДМФА, не растворимое

    Reference: http://bd.patent.su/2397000-2397999/pat/servl/servleta2a0.ht...
    Reference: http://partkom.com/patent/ru2381220/
kapura
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 154
Grading comment
Большое спасибо за Вашу помощь.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor_2006
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Leila Usmanova
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Nina Nikitina
1 day 7 hrs
  -> Спасибо!