KudoZ home » English to Russian » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

sec-butyl ester

Russian translation: втор-бутилацетат


09:18 Sep 20, 2011
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / EC directives on chemical
English term or phrase: sec-butyl ester
Acrylic acid, sec-butyl ester - enumeration of substances
verruckt
Russian translation:втор-бутилацетат
Explanation:
***
Selected response from:

Alena Hrybouskaya
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4втор-бутиловый эфир <акриловой кислоты>
Vladimir Bragilevsky
4 +2втор-бутиловый эфир
Ekaterina Mikhailova
4 -1втор-бутилацетатAlena Hrybouskaya


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
втор-бутилацетат


Explanation:
***


    Reference: http://chemindustry.ru/rus/chemicals/sec-Butyl_Acetate.php
Alena Hrybouskaya
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladys: Вторичный бутил или втор-бутилацетат
4 mins
  -> cпасибо

disagree  Mikhail Yanchenko: Акриловая кислота и уксусная кислота - это разные кислоты (Acrylic acid - Acetic acid)
58 mins

disagree  Natalie: Ацетат-то откудя возник?
59 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
втор-бутиловый эфир <акриловой кислоты>


Explanation:


Vladimir Bragilevsky
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 411

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nick Sokornov
34 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Mikhail Yanchenko
55 mins
  -> Спасибо, Михаил!

agree  Natalie
56 mins
  -> Спасибо Наталья!

agree  kapura
1 hr

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
втор-бутиловый эфир


Explanation:
он не ацетат, он эфир...

Ekaterina Mikhailova
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mikhail Yanchenko
55 mins

agree  kapura
1 hr