KudoZ home » English to Russian » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

analysed

Russian translation: Анализ щелочных растворов невозможен


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Alkaline solutions cannot be analysed
Russian translation:Анализ щелочных растворов невозможен
Entered by: Igor_2006

06:52 Sep 21, 2011
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / химия
English term or phrase: analysed
Alkaline solutions cannot be analysed due to ester hydrolysis.
Lesja
анализ
Explanation:
Анализ щелочных растворов невозможен из-за гидролиза эфира.

Речь о том, что в щелочных условиях эфиры разлагаются (гидролизуются).
Selected response from:

Igor_2006
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8анализ
Igor_2006
3проанализированы
Vladys


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
проанализированы


Explanation:
Щелочные растворы не могут быть проанализированы в связи с эфирным гидролизом

Vladys
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Vladimir Bragilevsky: эфирный гидролиз?
5 mins
  -> http://lake-peipus.net/toksichnost/118-.html

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
анализ


Explanation:
Анализ щелочных растворов невозможен из-за гидролиза эфира.

Речь о том, что в щелочных условиях эфиры разлагаются (гидролизуются).

Igor_2006
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 322

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Bragilevsky
2 mins
  -> Спасибо, Владимир.

agree  interprivate
5 mins
  -> Спасибо.

agree  kapura
1 hr
  -> Спасибо.

agree  eurolarik
1 hr
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Mikhail Yanchenko
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Михаил.

agree  Ekaterina Mikhailova
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Екатерина.

agree  Leon Ivanihin
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Леон.

agree  Natalie
11 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Наталья.