KudoZ home » English to Russian » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

Dibutylthiostannoic acid

Russian translation: дибутилстанноновая кислота


13:40 Sep 21, 2011
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / EC directives on chemical
English term or phrase: Dibutylthiostannoic acid
Dibutylthiostannoic acid polymer [= Thiobis(butyl-tin sulphide), polymer]
verruckt
Russian translation:дибутилстанноновая кислота
Explanation:
дибутилстанноновая кислота, полимер ея
Selected response from:

Vladys
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1дибутилтиооловянная кислота
Mikhail Yanchenko
3дибутилстанноновая кислота
Vladys


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dibutylthiostannoic acid
дибутилстанноновая кислота


Explanation:
дибутилстанноновая кислота, полимер ея

Vladys
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dibutylthiostannoic acid
дибутилтиооловянная кислота


Explanation:
Более редки соли тиомышьяковой H3[AsS4], тиосурьмяной H3[SbS4], тиованадиевой H3[VS4] и тиооловянной H3[SnS4] кислот. По видимому существуют соли тиогерманиевой H3[GeS3] кислоты.
ru.wikipedia.org›wiki/Сульфосоли

Mikhail Yanchenko
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 303

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor_2006
11 hrs
  -> Спасибо.