KudoZ home » English to Russian » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

poly(x- oleyl-

Russian translation: поли(x-олеил-


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:poly(x- oleyl-
Russian translation:поли(x-олеил-
Entered by: Armine Vahanyan

13:25 Sep 23, 2011
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / EC directives on chemical
English term or phrase: poly(x- oleyl-
poly(3-nonyl-1,1-dioxo-1-thio- propane-1,3-diyl)-block-poly(x- oleyl-7-hydroxy-1,5-diimi- nooctane-diyl),
verruckt
поли(x-олеил-
Explanation:
http://eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?uri=OJ:L:2...

поли(x-олеил-
Selected response from:

Armine Vahanyan
Armenia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1поли(x-олеил-
Armine Vahanyan
3 -2поли (х-олеиловый-
Vladys


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -2
поли (х-олеиловый-


Explanation:
-

Vladys
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Mikhail Yanchenko: Не соответствует номенклатуре
1 hr

disagree  Aleksey Kornilov: Попробуйте хоть разок прочитать источники перед своими ответами.
4 hrs

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
поли(x-олеил-


Explanation:
http://eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?uri=OJ:L:2...

поли(x-олеил-


    Reference: http://eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?uri=OJ:L:2...
Armine Vahanyan
Armenia
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nick Sokornov
14 mins

neutral  kapura: это по-болгарски, а как по-русски?
2 hrs
  -> также и по-русски: поли(x-олеил-