KudoZ home » English to Russian » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

Petroleum Hydrocarbon Resin

Russian translation: Нефтяные углеводородные смолы


13:54 Sep 26, 2011
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / EC directives on chemical
English term or phrase: Petroleum Hydrocarbon Resin
Petroleum Hydrocarbon Resins (hydrogenated)
verruckt
Russian translation:Нефтяные углеводородные смолы
Explanation:
Нефтяные углеводородные смолы
Selected response from:

Vladys
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Нефтяные углеводородные смолы
Vladys
3гидрированные смолы из нефти
Alexey Suspitsyn


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
petroleum hydrocarbon resin
Нефтяные углеводородные смолы


Explanation:
Нефтяные углеводородные смолы


    Reference: http://www.xinsudi.org/ru/adhesive-melt-hot-hydrocarbon.html
Vladys
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor_2006
9 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Игорь!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
petroleum hydrocarbon resin
гидрированные смолы из нефти


Explanation:
-

Alexey Suspitsyn
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8