KudoZ home » English to Russian » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

co-3-D-hydroxypentanoate

Russian translation: ко-3-d-гидроксипентаноат


10:12 Sep 27, 2011
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / EC directives on chemical
English term or phrase: co-3-D-hydroxypentanoate
Chemical name - Poly(3-D-hydroxybutanoate-co-3-D-hydroxypentanoate)
verruckt
Russian translation:ко-3-d-гидроксипентаноат
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Vladys
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1со-3-D-гидроксивалерат
kapura
3ко-3-d-гидроксипентаноат
Vladys


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
co-3-d-hydroxypentanoate
ко-3-d-гидроксипентаноат


Explanation:
-

Example sentence(s):
  • pentanoate is a salt or ester of pentanoic acid

    Reference: http://www.chemindustry.com/chemicals/722070.html
Vladys
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
co-3-d-hydroxypentanoate
со-3-D-гидроксивалерат


Explanation:
Валериа́новая кислота́ (пента́новая кислота́) С4Н9COOH — одноосновная предельная карбоновая кислота, бесцветная жидкость с неприятым запахом. Соли и эфиры валериановой кислоты называют валератами. http://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Валериановая_кислота

Поли(гидроксибутират со-гидроксивалерат (PHBV). БИОПОЛИМЕРЫ: КАК КЛАССИФИЦИРОВАТЬ http://www.newchemistry.ru/letter.php?n_id=3501&cat_id=8&pag...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 час (2011-09-27 12:57:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Известен и производится в промышленном масштабе также сополимер ПГБ-валерат (ПГБВ), содержащий повторяющиеся бутиратные и валератные эфирные фрагменты (табл. 15.7.150).
http://chemanalytica.com/book/novyy_spravochnik_khimika_i_te...

Example sentence(s):
  • Синтез сополимера поли-З-гидроксибутирата-З-гидроксивалерата
  • производится в промышленном масштабе также сополимер ПГБ-валерат (ПГБВ), содержащий повторяющиеся бутиратные и валератные эфирные фрагме

    Reference: http://www.referun.com/n/biosintez-poli-3-gidroksibutirata-r...
    Reference: http://chemanalytica.com/book/novyy_spravochnik_khimika_i_te...
kapura
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 154

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cherepanov: сополимер 3-D-гидроксивалерата и...
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо!