KudoZ home » English to Russian » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

naphtha decomposition furnace

Russian translation: печь риформинга лигроина


11:50 Sep 27, 2011
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / this piece is taken from Energy efficiency measures in chemicals and petrochemicals industries
English term or phrase: naphtha decomposition furnace
obtain rate optimization of naphtha decomposition furnace
Sergei Oleinik
Russian translation:печь риформинга лигроина
Explanation:
http://www.himi.oglib.ru/bgl/843/484.html

(поиск по странице)
Selected response from:

Roman Lipchanskiy
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3печь термического крекинга легких углеводородных фракций
Alexander Kondorsky
3печь риформинга лигроина
Roman Lipchanskiy


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
печь риформинга лигроина


Explanation:
http://www.himi.oglib.ru/bgl/843/484.html

(поиск по странице)

Roman Lipchanskiy
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
печь термического крекинга легких углеводородных фракций


Explanation:
naphtha - термин неоднозначный, но правильное его значение - фракция С5-С12 прямой перегонки нефти, иными словами прямогонный бензин. Такие фракции являются входным материалом так называемого парофазного термического крекинга, продуктами которого являются алкены и диеновые углеводороды - см. http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Cracking_(chemistry)

Alexander Kondorsky
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28