KudoZ home » English to Russian » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

Dibutylthiostannoic acid

Russian translation: дибутилтиостанноновая кислота


10:25 Sep 28, 2011
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / EC directives on chemical
English term or phrase: Dibutylthiostannoic acid
Dibutylthiostannoic acid polymer [= Thiobis(butyl-tin sulphide), polymer]
verruckt
Russian translation:дибутилтиостанноновая кислота
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Sergey Zubtsov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2дибутилтиостанноновая кислота
Sergey Zubtsov
4дибутилтиостанноновая кислота
Igor Moshkin


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dibutylthiostannoic acid
дибутилтиостанноновая кислота


Explanation:
-

Sergey Zubtsov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 448

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladys
56 mins

agree  Ravindra Godbole
20 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dibutylthiostannoic acid
дибутилтиостанноновая кислота


Explanation:
stannonic ~ станноновая кислота, RSnOOH


    Reference: http://tinyurl.com/6gted3m
    Reference: http://tinyurl.com/63gptny
Igor Moshkin
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 60