KudoZ home » English to Russian » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

thiation reagent

Russian translation: тионирующий реагент


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:thiation reagent
Russian translation:тионирующий реагент
Entered by: Arkadii Marchenko

12:55 Sep 29, 2011
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: thiation reagent
Thioamides of Formula 1c (i.e. Formula 1 wherein X is sulfur) can be prepared by the reaction of compounds of Formula 1b (i.e. Formula 1 wherein X is O) with thiation reagents such as phosphorus pentasulfide or Lawesson’s reagent as depicted in Scheme 5.
Больше контекста, к сожалению, нет.
Arkadii Marchenko
Ukraine
тионирующий реагент
Explanation:
thiation (thionation) - химическая реакция приводящая к замещению кислорода серой.
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Thiation
обычно переводится как тионирование
например http://www.xumuk.ru/encyklopedia/2/4444.html

Selected response from:

Nick Sokornov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2тионирующий реагент
Nick Sokornov
5 -1сульфирующий реагент
Vaddy Peters
4 -1реагент для тиилирования
sas_proz


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
реагент для тиилирования


Explanation:
Так, обнаружены две области реагирования тиолов при варьировании концентрации катализатора - триэтиламина в реакции тиилирования диарилпропинонов. в метаноле и ацетонитриле.

http://www.referun.com/n/kvantovohimicheskiy-analiz-sostoyan...

sas_proz
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 30

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Nick Sokornov: Тиилирование - реакция веществ, содержащих тиильные группы (тиолов, тиокислот) с различными ненасыщенными соединениями
20 mins

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
сульфирующий реагент


Explanation:
ru-patent.info/20/75-79/2076090.html
Последовательная обработка сначала сульфирующим реагентом, а затем солеобразующим триэтаноламином позволяет внедрить в ароматическую ...

Vaddy Peters
PRO pts in category: 33

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Nick Sokornov: сульфирующие агенты - это для образования сульфатов, т.е. серная кислота и т.п. А здесь речь о реакции замещения кислорода на серу
11 mins

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
тионирующий реагент


Explanation:
thiation (thionation) - химическая реакция приводящая к замещению кислорода серой.
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Thiation
обычно переводится как тионирование
например http://www.xumuk.ru/encyklopedia/2/4444.html



Nick Sokornov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  svetlana cosquéric: тионирующий агент
26 mins
  -> Спасибо, Светлана!

agree  kapura
21 hrs
  -> Спасибо!