KudoZ home » English to Russian » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

soil suspenders

Russian translation: агенты для суспендирования загрязняющих веществ


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:soil suspenders
Russian translation:агенты для суспендирования загрязняющих веществ
Entered by: Nitrogen

06:09 Feb 1, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / моющие средства
English term or phrase: soil suspenders
The compositions herein may further comprise a variety of other optional ingredients such as chelating agents, builders, other surfactants, hydrotropes, stabilizers, bleach activators, solvents, **soil suspenders**, soil suspending polyamine polymers, soil release agents, foam reducing systems, radical scavengers, antioxidant, catalysts, dye transfer inhibitors, rheology modifiers, brighteners, perfumes, pigments and dyes.

СПАСИБО!
Nitrogen
агенты для суспендирования загрязняющих веществ
Explanation:
Композиции настоящего изобретения могут дополнительно включать необязательные ингредиенты, такие как буферы (например, боратные буферы); модифицирующие добавки; стабилизаторы; активаторы отбеливания; **агенты для суспендирования загрязняющих веществ**; агенты переноса красителей; агенты для придания блеска; ароматизирующие добавки; агенты, очищающие от пыли; ферменты; диспергирующие агенты; ингибиторы переноса красителя; пигменты; отдушки; и красители.
Selected response from:

Leila Usmanova
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3агенты для суспендирования загрязняющих веществLeila Usmanova
4суспендирующие агенты (средства) для почвы
Natalia Avseenko


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
агенты для суспендирования загрязняющих веществ


Explanation:
Композиции настоящего изобретения могут дополнительно включать необязательные ингредиенты, такие как буферы (например, боратные буферы); модифицирующие добавки; стабилизаторы; активаторы отбеливания; **агенты для суспендирования загрязняющих веществ**; агенты переноса красителей; агенты для придания блеска; ароматизирующие добавки; агенты, очищающие от пыли; ферменты; диспергирующие агенты; ингибиторы переноса красителя; пигменты; отдушки; и красители.

Leila Usmanova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2407
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Nina Nikitina
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  kapura
8 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
суспендирующие агенты (средства) для почвы


Explanation:
Такие полимеры требуются, например, как суспендирующие средства для почвы

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 час (2012-02-01 12:42:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Загрязняющие вещества - слишком широкое понятие, в данном контексте имеется ввиду удаление грязи или почвы.
Example:
Problems of surfactant stability or flocculation are not always confined to compositions containing excessive levels of electrolyte. They also arise when attempts are made to include soluble polymers in structured surfactant systems. Such polymers may be desired for example as soil suspending agents.



    Reference: http://ru-patent.info/21/40-44/2144945
Natalia Avseenko
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Nina Nikitina: сложно представить себе задачу, в которой потребуется суспендировать почву полимерами
2 hrs