KudoZ home » English to Russian » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

tie in

Russian translation: подводы


14:51 Feb 11, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: tie in
Circulation Circuits.
The tie ins are done separately from the cracking heater.
Four pre fabricated tie ins are chemically cleaned separately
Oksana Boot-Melnychuk
Russian translation:подводы
Explanation:
подводы, соединения
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thanx!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3подводы
mk_lab
4место врезки
Anna Lepeshkina


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
место врезки


Explanation:
врезка

Anna Lepeshkina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Olga Dyussengaliyeva: и да и нет. tie-in на самом деле врезка. http://melodict.com/tie-in но в данном случае часть оборудования (катушки наверно, или отводы), которыми выполняется врезка.
24 mins

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
подводы


Explanation:
подводы, соединения

mk_lab
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 479
Grading comment
Thanx!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Dyussengaliyeva
23 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Leila Usmanova
1 hr
  -> Спасибо

agree  kapura
15 hrs
  -> Спасибо