KudoZ home » English to Russian » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

m-foiling

Russian translation: фольгирование алюминием


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:m-foiling
Russian translation:фольгирование алюминием
Entered by: Irina S

21:44 Feb 14, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: m-foiling
platinum foiling and m-foiling.

Google doesn't seem to be helpful at all...
Irina S
фольгирование алюминием
Explanation:
The M-Foiling (aluminium mirror backing) optimizes brilliance of the crystal and with a Swarovski quality assurance.
http://app.ecwid.com/jsp/186206/product?3594259

Фольгирование:
- под платину (F) - зеркальное покрытие обратной стороны кристалла.
- алюминием (M) - зеркальная полировка с алюминированием в процессе вакуумного покрытия.
- (UNF) без специального покрытия обратной стороны кристалла.
http://ecrystal.ru/index.php/cPath/345

2. Фольгирование алюминием M-Foiling: Это специально разработанное покрытие обеспечивает оптимальный блеск и надежное соединение с грунтовочным слоем.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 мин (2012-02-14 22:14:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.crystal-components.ru/manual/hotf3.html
Selected response from:

Tanami
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3фольгирование алюминием
Tanami
3пищевая алюминиевая фольгаKonstantin Popov


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
пищевая алюминиевая фольга


Explanation:
см. ссылку


    Reference: http://www.21food.com/products/m-foil-74359.html
Konstantin Popov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 25

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
фольгирование алюминием


Explanation:
The M-Foiling (aluminium mirror backing) optimizes brilliance of the crystal and with a Swarovski quality assurance.
http://app.ecwid.com/jsp/186206/product?3594259

Фольгирование:
- под платину (F) - зеркальное покрытие обратной стороны кристалла.
- алюминием (M) - зеркальная полировка с алюминированием в процессе вакуумного покрытия.
- (UNF) без специального покрытия обратной стороны кристалла.
http://ecrystal.ru/index.php/cPath/345

2. Фольгирование алюминием M-Foiling: Это специально разработанное покрытие обеспечивает оптимальный блеск и надежное соединение с грунтовочным слоем.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 мин (2012-02-14 22:14:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.crystal-components.ru/manual/hotf3.html

Tanami
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kapura
9 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Natalie
1 hr
  -> спасибо

agree  Leila Usmanova
7 hrs
  -> спасибо