KudoZ home » English to Russian » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

round-round

Russian translation: круглодонная колба


13:57 Feb 21, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / Glassware
English term or phrase: round-round
Flask Size 500 ml round-round bottom
mk_lab
Ukraine
Russian translation:круглодонная колба
Explanation:
дословно "круглая круглодонная колба", видимо, по аналогии с круглой плоскодонной колбой, но в первом случае "круглая" можно опустить. Как-то так.
Selected response from:

Vladimir Bragilevsky
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем участникам обсуждения!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1круглодонная колба
Vladimir Bragilevsky
4круглодонная колба
Alina Barrow


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
круглодонная колба


Explanation:
Мне кажется это опечатка и это обычная круглодонная колба

Alina Barrow
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 59

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
круглодонная колба


Explanation:
дословно "круглая круглодонная колба", видимо, по аналогии с круглой плоскодонной колбой, но в первом случае "круглая" можно опустить. Как-то так.

Vladimir Bragilevsky
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 411
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем участникам обсуждения!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Avseenko
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Наталья!