KudoZ home » English to Russian » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

fabric relaxants

Russian translation: компонент/агент для разглаживания складок на одежде

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fabric relaxants
Russian translation:компонент/агент для разглаживания складок на одежде
Entered by: Tzvi Arieli

07:22 Oct 30, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: fabric relaxants
The detergent composition may further include one or more additional functional materials, such as for example, a rinse aid, a bleaching agent, a sanitizer/anti-microbial agent, activators, detergent builders or fillers, pH buffering agents, fabric relaxants, fabric softeners, soil releasing agents, defoaming agents, anti-redeposition agents, stabilizing agents, dispersants, optical brighteners

спасибо
Vorontsova
Russian Federation
(Спрей для) разглаживания складок на одежде
Explanation:
см

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2013-10-30 07:28:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

только тут речь не о спрее, как обычно, а о компоненте, разглаживающем складки в стиральном порошке

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2013-10-30 07:31:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

вот пример:
http://www.octopus-baby.ru/index.php?page=category&id=8&PHPS...
Selected response from:

Tzvi Arieli
Ukraine
Grading comment
спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1(Спрей для) разглаживания складок на одежде
Tzvi Arieli
4добавки для уменьшения минаемости и облегчения глаженья ткани
Oleg Nenashev


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(Спрей для) разглаживания складок на одежде


Explanation:
см

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2013-10-30 07:28:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

только тут речь не о спрее, как обычно, а о компоненте, разглаживающем складки в стиральном порошке

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2013-10-30 07:31:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

вот пример:
http://www.octopus-baby.ru/index.php?page=category&id=8&PHPS...

Tzvi Arieli
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leila Usmanova: агент для распрямления волокон ткани
16 mins

1 day 10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
добавки для уменьшения минаемости и облегчения глаженья ткани


Explanation:
В моем примере идет речь об отдельных продуктах, но соответствующие добавки могут включаться в состав самого стирального порошка. И зачем агенты? Есть нормальное русское слово - добавки.

Example sentence(s):
  • Наиболее востребованы на рынке мультифункциональные средства, которые кроме смягчения белья и ... способствуют улучшению скольжения утюга
Oleg Nenashev
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 88