KudoZ home » English to Russian » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

streaking

Russian translation: подтеки


14:45 Nov 2, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: streaking
The rinse aid components are capable of reducing the surface tension of the rinse water to promote sheeting action and/or to prevent spotting or streaking caused by beaded water after rinsing is complete, for example in warewashing processes
Vorontsova
Russian Federation
Russian translation:подтеки
Explanation:
https://www.google.com/search?q= посудомоечная машина без ка...
Selected response from:

Leila Usmanova
Grading comment
спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1подтекиLeila Usmanova
4образование полос
Vladimir Bragilevsky


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
образование полос


Explanation:
от капель воды

Vladimir Bragilevsky
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 411

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
подтеки


Explanation:
https://www.google.com/search?q= посудомоечная машина без ка...

Leila Usmanova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2407
Grading comment
спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Bragilevsky
14 mins
  -> Спасибо!