KudoZ home » English to Russian » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

a vent pressure swing adsorption unit

Russian translation: установка короткоцикловой адсорбции выпускаемого газа


10:54 Nov 11, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / название установки
English term or phrase: a vent pressure swing adsorption unit
Downstream from the NMOC processes, the main gas stream is processed by at least one CO2, N2, O2 gas separation unit that produces a usable product stream of enriched methane gas, and an off-gas stream in which ***a vent pressure swing adsorption unit*** (VPSAU) processes the off-gas for venting and recycling.

Спасибо
Nitrogen
Russian translation:установка короткоцикловой адсорбции выпускаемого газа
Explanation:
как-то так
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Установка короткоцикловой адсорбции (КЦА)
Oleg Nenashev
3 +1установка короткоцикловой адсорбции выпускаемого газаEnote


  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
установка короткоцикловой адсорбции выпускаемого газа


Explanation:
как-то так

Enote
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 341
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Nenashev: Сорри, коллега, пока копался, не заметил, что Вы уже дали ответ
20 mins
  -> спасибо

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Установка короткоцикловой адсорбции (КЦА)


Explanation:
можно еще добавить "работающая по напорной схеме", но это сильно утяжелит текст


    Reference: http://www.grasys.ru/technologies/adsorption/
    Reference: http://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/%CA%E8%F1%EB%EE%F0%EE%E4%ED%E0%...
Oleg Nenashev
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 88