KudoZ home » English to Russian » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

Frame sized

Russian translation: стационарной конструкции


08:30 Nov 14, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: Frame sized
Process: TURBINE LUBE OIL VENT

Location: *Frame sized*, aero-derivative turbines & marine propulsion

Ploblem: Oil used to lubricate bearings evaporates from heat and creates oil smoke
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:стационарной конструкции
Explanation:
frame обычно относится именно к ГТ стационарной конструкции
У GE серии стац. ГТ так и называются Frame XX
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2стационарной конструкцииEnote
2(имеющий) стандартный размер
Roman Karabaev


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
frame sized
(имеющий) стандартный размер


Explanation:
Турбины на базе авиационных двигателей и судовые двигатели стандартных размеров

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 105

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
frame sized
стационарной конструкции


Explanation:
frame обычно относится именно к ГТ стационарной конструкции
У GE серии стац. ГТ так и называются Frame XX

Enote
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 341
Grading comment
Спасибо