KudoZ home » English to Russian » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

feed orthophosphoric acid

Russian translation: исходная фосфорная кислота


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:feed orthophosphoric acid
Russian translation:исходная фосфорная кислота
Entered by: Alexander Taguiltsev

12:16 Nov 17, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / производство фосфорных удобрений
English term or phrase: feed orthophosphoric acid
Речь идет о производстве полифосфатов аммония и супер фосфорной кислоты (СФК). Вопрос вызывает feed orthophosphoric acid, вначале fed orthophosphoric acid impurities перевел как вносимые примеси. И вот это feed меня сбивает с толку, может это исходная кислота? Кислота на входе? Вся загвоздка в последнем предложении контекста.

The main purpose of the SPA plant is to remove part of the orthophosphoric acid constitution water (H3PO4 or P2O5.3H2O) to obtain part of P2O5 as pyrophosphoric acid (H4P2O7 or P2O5.2H2O), metaphosphosphoric acid (HPO3 or P2O5.H2O) and polyphosphoric acids.
Condensed phosphoric acids are able to sequestrate fed orthophosphoric acid impurities (Fe2O3, Al2O3, MgO, CaO), thus avoiding them as precipitated solids.
The P2O5 conversion to non-ortho forms is to be matched to the amount of impurities to be sequestered.
However it would be non-realistic to rely on sequestration for solids already present in feed orthophosphoric acid.


Основная цель установки СФК – это частичное удаление химически связанной воды из ортофосфорной кислоты (H3PO4 или P2O5.3H2O), чтобы получить гидрат P2O5 в виде пирофосфорной кислоты (H4P2O7 или P2O5.2H2O), метафосфорной кислоты (HPO3 или P2O5.H2O) и полифосфорные кислоты.
Конденсированная фосфорная кислота способна связывать внесенные примеси ортофосфорной кислоты (Fe2O3, Al2O3, MgO, CaO), таким образом, избавляясь от них виде выпавшего твердого остатка.
Обратимость P2O5 в не орто- формы должна соответствовать количеству связанных примесей.
Alexander Taguiltsev
Russian Federation
исходная фосфорная кислота
Explanation:
подавемая на входе исходная кислота из которого получают полифосфаты аммония и суперфосфорную кислоту
Selected response from:

Oleg Kadkin
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо, Олег!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6исходная фосфорная кислота
Oleg Kadkin
5исходная ортофосфорная кислота
Andrey Svitanko


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
исходная фосфорная кислота


Explanation:
подавемая на входе исходная кислота из которого получают полифосфаты аммония и суперфосфорную кислоту

Oleg Kadkin
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChuvashChuvash, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 171
Grading comment
Спасибо, Олег!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Avdeeva
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Ольга!

agree  Leila Usmanova
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Лейла!

agree  Enote: или сырьевая
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Vladimir Bragilevsky
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Владимир!

agree  xxxMariyaN
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Мария!

agree  interprivate
10 hrs
  -> Спасибо, interprivate!

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
исходная ортофосфорная кислота


Explanation:
приставка орто важна. так как есть еще метафосфорная... Не зря ж ее написали. Хотя возможно в данном случае не принципиально

Andrey Svitanko
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 413