KudoZ home » English to Russian » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

test tube reactor

Russian translation: пробирка-реактор


18:48 Nov 21, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: test tube reactor
In a 150 cc pressure rated test tube reactor, 24.5 g of 1,1,1,3,3-pentachloro-propane, 10.5 g carbon tetrachloride, 0.35 g tributylphosphate, and 1.23 g iron powder (325 mesh) were mixed and purged with nitrogen. The test tube was immersed in a hot oil bath and preheated to 90°C. At temperature, vapor vinyl chloride was introduced into the test tube reactor.

спасибо!
Vorontsova
Russian Federation
Russian translation:пробирка-реактор
Explanation:
пробирка, в котором проводится синтез
Selected response from:

Oleg Kadkin
Russian Federation
Grading comment
спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5пробирка-реактор
Oleg Kadkin
3контрольный трубчатый реакторEnote


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
пробирка-реактор


Explanation:
пробирка, в котором проводится синтез

Oleg Kadkin
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChuvashChuvash, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 171
Grading comment
спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman: Согласен, только хотел написать
0 min
  -> Спасибо, Роман!

agree  George Pavlov
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, George!

agree  Andrey Svitanko: Очевидно, так и есть)
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Андрей!

agree  esperantisto
11 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Esperantisto!

agree  Alina Barrow
14 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Алина!

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
контрольный трубчатый реактор


Explanation:
tube reactor - это трубчатый реактор (который способен работать под давлением - pressure rated)
ну а test - контрольный или испытательный. Возможно, он содержит одну трубку, а не пучок

Enote
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 341

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Oleg Kadkin: здесь речь о лабораторном синтезе (20-30 г вещества), вряд ли тут речь о трубчатом реакторе. Обычная пробирка на 150 мл с толстыми стенками._Я прошу у Вас прощения, ни в коей мере не имел в виду что Ваша версия не заслуживает рассмотрения.
56 mins
  -> спасибо. давайте соблюдать правила сайта (3.6)