KudoZ home » English to Russian » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

Rotatable bond

Russian translation: (ординарная) связь, вокруг которой возможно вращение


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Rotatable bond
Russian translation:(ординарная) связь, вокруг которой возможно вращение
Entered by: Natalie

16:26 Nov 28, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / Патентный поиск
English term or phrase: Rotatable bond
Search fields
Creation/deposit date; Modification date; Molecular weight; Hydrogen bond donor/acceptor count; Rotatable bond count; Heavy atom count; Isotope atom count; Tautomer count; Covalent unit count; Complexity rating (Berz/Hendrickson/Ihlenfeldt); Total formal charges; Stereochemistry; Bioassay type; Chemical elements; Database links; Source; Document category, etc
Yuriy Vassilenko
Russian Federation
вращательная связь
Explanation:
.т. к. в ИК-области расположено большинство колебательных и вращательных спектров молекул. … сил, действующих между атомами в молекуле, и др. Вследствие однозначности связи между...
bezmani.ru›spravka/bse/base/2/010581.htm
Selected response from:

Mikhail Yanchenko
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3связь, вокруг которой возможно вращениеNina Nikitina
3вращательная связь
Mikhail Yanchenko


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rotatable bond
вращательная связь


Explanation:
.т. к. в ИК-области расположено большинство колебательных и вращательных спектров молекул. … сил, действующих между атомами в молекуле, и др. Вследствие однозначности связи между...
bezmani.ru›spravka/bse/base/2/010581.htm

Mikhail Yanchenko
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 303
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Nina Nikitina: не бывает вращательной связи, есть вращательные уровни и переходы между ними, которые дают вращательный спектр
2 hrs
  -> Согласен, надо было написать точнее.

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
rotatable bond
связь, вокруг которой возможно вращение


Explanation:
т.е. ординарная связь (не кратная)

Nina Nikitina
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 257

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Oleg Kadkin: только связь называется "одинарная"/ Согласен, можно и ординарная, но см.: http://www.xumuk.ru/bse/2244.html и ещё http://www.big-soviet.ru/561/64266/
2 hrs
  -> связь называется ординарной http://www.xumuk.ru/nomenklatura/1.html

agree  Cherepanov
14 hrs

agree  Mikhail Yanchenko
15 hrs

agree  Olga Avdeeva
1 day2 hrs