KudoZ home » English to Russian » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

testing heads

Russian translation: опрессовочные головки


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:testing heads
Russian translation:опрессовочные головки
Entered by: Irina Gerunova

14:08 Nov 30, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / технология
English term or phrase: testing heads
Testing heads are vertically movable according to pipe diameter.

Об оборудовании для гидравлического испытания композитных труб
Irina Gerunova
опрессовочные головки
Explanation:
http://translate.academic.ru/test head/en/ru/
Selected response from:

Vladimir Bragilevsky
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3опрессовочные головки
Vladimir Bragilevsky
4 -1тестирования руководители
acetran


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
тестирования руководители


Explanation:
тестирования руководители

acetran
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Alexander Konosov: Not Russian, just meaningless version from Google Translate
6 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
опрессовочные головки


Explanation:
http://translate.academic.ru/test head/en/ru/

Vladimir Bragilevsky
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 411