KudoZ home » English to Russian » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

redevelopment effort

Russian translation: класс обращения с отходами: С


15:32 Aug 21, 2014
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / MSDS
English term or phrase: redevelopment effort
Directive 1999/45/EC concerning the approximation of the laws,
regulations and administrative provisions of the Member States relating to
the classification, packaging and labelling of dangerous preparations
Directive 97/23/EC on the approximation of the laws of the Member
States concerning pressure equipment.
Water pollution class
Not polluting to waters according to VwVwS from 27.07.2005.
Classification to General Redevelopment Justment (ABM); category: 12,
redevelopment effort: C
Vents Villers
Russian translation:класс обращения с отходами: С
Explanation:
Класс устанавливается в зависимости от опасности вещества и его отходов.
Selected response from:

Lilia_S
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Spasibo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Переработка / действия по переработке / программа переработки: (класс) С
Andrey Svitanko
3"Общая методология оценки субстанций и препаратов"
AKhram
3класс обращения с отходами: СLilia_S


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
класс обращения с отходами: С


Explanation:
Класс устанавливается в зависимости от опасности вещества и его отходов.

Lilia_S
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Spasibo!

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
"Общая методология оценки субстанций и препаратов"


Explanation:
Здесь имеем место с кривым переводом (General Redevelopment Justment - видимо, с немецкого или голландского) на английский.

Документ, о котором идёт речь, это голландская "Общая методология оценки субстанций и препаратов" (ABM, Algemene Beoordelingsmethodiek Stoffen en Preparaten).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2014-08-21 15:58:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

См. также
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/dutch_to_english/environment_ecolo...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 mins (2014-08-21 16:14:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Соответствующий голландский термин - saneringsinspanning , который. похоже, переводится как "меры для устранения последствий (загрязнения)"

AKhram
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 19

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Переработка / действия по переработке / программа переработки: (класс) С


Explanation:
Сложно сказать наверняка...
Но я склоняюсь к тому, что ключевое слово здесь - переработка

Andrey Svitanko
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 429