KudoZ home » English to Russian » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

Thermograve

Russian translation: взвешивающая система

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Thermograve
Russian translation:взвешивающая система
Entered by: Detistoff

17:22 Dec 15, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / Name of Equipment of LOZENGES PRODUCTION FACILITY
English term or phrase: Thermograve
1. Manufacturing Tank
2. Holding Tank
3. Filter Press
4. Thermograve
5. Reservoir
6. Syrup Filter
7. Cooker
Detistoff
Ukraine
взвешивающая система
Explanation:
по просьбе автора вопроса выношу в отдельный ответ:
весы (или взвешивающая система) http://www.haensel-processing.de/russia/contigrav.php
(термогравиметрия там вроде бы никак не подходит, а других ситуаций, где необходимо взвешивания с нагревом, представить не могу)
Selected response from:

Nina Nikitina
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2термовесы
Leila Usmanova
4 +1взвешивающая система
Nina Nikitina
1термогравюра
Dimitri Zybin


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
thermograve
термовесы


Explanation:
Используется на этапе WEIGHING & PREMELTING ( Thermograv )

Взвешивание и нагрев - значит термовесы (термогравиметрические весы)
https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Термогравиметрия

Leila Usmanova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2479

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
6 hrs

agree  Nina Nikitina: Скорее просто весы (или взвешивающая система) http://www.haensel-processing.de/russia/contigrav.php
11 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
thermograve
термогравюра


Explanation:
It’s simple – well it was back in the day. ‘ Thermo’ as in plastic, ‘grave’ as in engraving, which is where our roots were formed
цитата взята отсюда:
http://thermograve.co.uk/our-history/

может наведёт на какую-то мысль

Dimitri Zybin
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
thermograve
взвешивающая система


Explanation:
по просьбе автора вопроса выношу в отдельный ответ:
весы (или взвешивающая система) http://www.haensel-processing.de/russia/contigrav.php
(термогравиметрия там вроде бы никак не подходит, а других ситуаций, где необходимо взвешивания с нагревом, представить не могу)

Nina Nikitina
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 257

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mikhail Yanchenko
1 hr