Tempering Belt

Russian translation: темперировочный/темперирующий транспортер

English term or phrase:Tempering Belt
Russian translation:темперировочный/темперирующий транспортер
Entered by: Detistoff

17:42 Dec 15, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / Name of Equipment of LOZENGES PRODUCTION FACILITY
English term or phrase: Tempering Belt
1. Manufacturing Tank
2. Holding Tank
3. Filter Press
4. Thermograve
5. Reservoir
6. Syrup Filter
7. Cooker
8. Tempering Belt

Вот что я нашёл вот здесь: http://www.sebi.gov.in/dp/lotte.pdf

Tempered syrup from tempering belt get filled
with liquid center & stamped into individual
candies, cooled and gets collected in plastic
trays
Detistoff
Ukraine
темперировочный/темперирующий транспортер
Explanation:
В пищевой промышленности есть понятия "темперировать", "темперирование", "темперировочный", "темперирующий".

См., например, http://xn--80aajzhcnfck0a.xn--p1ai/PublicDocuments/0608408.p...

The mass is being spread out equally over the tempering belt and is cooled and folded at different temperatures in several zones. The length of the tempering belt depends on the throughput required. Two ropes can be processed in parallel mode also.

Масса равномерно наносится на темперирующий транспортер и проходит несколько зон темперирования с различной температурой, где она охлаждается и несколько раз переворачивается. Длина транспопртера зависит от требуемой производительности. Возможна параллельная обработка двух карамельных жгутов.
Selected response from:

Vladimir Vaguine
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3темперировочный/темперирующий транспортер
Vladimir Vaguine
3охлаждающая конвейерная лента
Leila Usmanova


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tempering belt
охлаждающая конвейерная лента


Explanation:
сиропчик на ней плывет и охлаждается, загустевает, и в него добавляют жидкую начинку

Leila Usmanova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2479
Notes to answerer
Asker: Вы на порядок не смотрите. Это просто список. Вот в словарях: пищ. пром. humidifying chamber; humidity cabinet; tempering chamber

Asker: Я хотел только спросить, а Вы уверены?


17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tempering belt
темперировочный/темперирующий транспортер


Explanation:
В пищевой промышленности есть понятия "темперировать", "темперирование", "темперировочный", "темперирующий".

См., например, http://xn--80aajzhcnfck0a.xn--p1ai/PublicDocuments/0608408.p...

The mass is being spread out equally over the tempering belt and is cooled and folded at different temperatures in several zones. The length of the tempering belt depends on the throughput required. Two ropes can be processed in parallel mode also.

Масса равномерно наносится на темперирующий транспортер и проходит несколько зон темперирования с различной температурой, где она охлаждается и несколько раз переворачивается. Длина транспопртера зависит от требуемой производительности. Возможна параллельная обработка двух карамельных жгутов.

Vladimir Vaguine
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 41