KudoZ home » English to Russian » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

quenching reactor

Russian translation: реактор для гашения реакционной смеси

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:quenching reactor
Russian translation:реактор для гашения реакционной смеси
Entered by: Deliia

18:25 Mar 18, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / manufactruring process
English term or phrase: quenching reactor
Из описания процесса производства лекарственной субстанции:
Cool the reaction mass to –7+1oC.
Charge the Methylene chloride (Lot 4) into dissolution tank.
Apply nitrogen slightly, Charge ### in to dissolution tank and mix the material with PP scrapper.
Charge the ### solution from dissolution tank to reactor in 3 hr +20 min. at –7+1oC. rinse the PP receiver with Methylene chloride (lot 5) and transfer in to reactor from PP receiver at –7+1oC.
Maintain the reaction mass at –7+1oC for 25-30 min. Charge purified water into reactor. Transfer the reaction mass into quenching reactor from reaction reactor with nitrogen. Stir the reaction mass for 5-10 min. Adjust the reaction mass pH to 4.00-4.50 with Tri Ethyl Amine.
Deliia
Russian Federation
реактор для гашения реакционной смеси
Explanation:
гашение - это остановка реакции (посредством изменения температуры, рН, добавления реагента, подавляющего основную реакцию и т. д.)

реактор - это емкость, где проводятся химические процессы (например, колба с несколькими горлами).
Selected response from:

Leila Usmanova
Grading comment
Спасибо большое за помощь!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1реактор для гашения реакционной смеси
Leila Usmanova
3охлаждающий реактор
Vladys


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
охлаждающий реактор


Explanation:
или гасящий
Ознакомьтесь со всей информацией на продукцию: Охлаждающий реактор http://www.directindustry.com.ru/prod/syrris/product-186281-...
Quenching Reactors i... | https://www.researchgate.net/publication/281960186_Quenching...



    Reference: http://www.medicalexpo.ru/proizvoditel-medicinskoj-produkcii...
Vladys
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 39

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Leila Usmanova: в приведенном отрывке ничего не говорится об охлаждении, там добавляют триэтиламин
6 mins

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
реактор для гашения реакционной смеси


Explanation:
гашение - это остановка реакции (посредством изменения температуры, рН, добавления реагента, подавляющего основную реакцию и т. д.)

реактор - это емкость, где проводятся химические процессы (например, колба с несколькими горлами).

Leila Usmanova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2479
Grading comment
Спасибо большое за помощь!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cherepanov: или "гашения реакции"
18 hrs
  -> Спасибо!