particulate soil detergents

Russian translation: моющие средства для удаления загрязнений твердыми микрочастицами

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: particulate soil detergents
DOWFAX anionic surfactants are useful when the environment is harsh, because they're acid, bleach, and caustic stable.
They're good particulate soil detergents as well.
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:моющие средства для удаления загрязнений твердыми микрочастицами
Explanation:
Похоже, что здесь "soil" не почва, а загрязнение, связанное с "soiling" как здесь:
https://www.wordwebonline.com/en/SOIL
Noun: soil soyl
Anything regarded as making something unclean
- dirt, filth, grime, stain, grease, grunge
Selected response from:

Cherepanov
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3моющие средства для удаления загрязнений твердыми микрочастицами
Cherepanov
3детергенты почвенных частиц
Leila Usmanova
Summary of reference entries provided
hawkwind

  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
детергенты почвенных частиц


Explanation:
а дальше непонятно - то ли они отмывают какие-то материалы от почвенных частиц, то ли отмывают сами почвенные частицы от налипших на них веществ.

Leila Usmanova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 2487

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
моющие средства для удаления загрязнений твердыми микрочастицами


Explanation:
Похоже, что здесь "soil" не почва, а загрязнение, связанное с "soiling" как здесь:
https://www.wordwebonline.com/en/SOIL
Noun: soil soyl
Anything regarded as making something unclean
- dirt, filth, grime, stain, grease, grunge


Cherepanov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 598
Grading comment
Спасибо!




Reference comments


2 days 22 hrs
Reference

Reference information:
https://books.google.ru/books?id=-PlKDwAAQBAJ&pg=RA2-PA26&lp...

hawkwind
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 56